privacy policy

PRIVACY

We have drawn up this data protection declaration (version 29.10.2020-211135350) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the basic data protection regulation (EU) 2016/679, what information we collect, how we use data and what decision-making options you have as a visitor to this website.

 

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

 

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

 

When you visit our website as you are visiting it right now, our web server (the computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores information such as

 

  • the address (URL) of the accessed web page

  • browser and browser version

  • the operating system used

  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)

  • the host name and IP address of the device being accessed

  • date and time

 

in files (web server log files).

 

Usually web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

LIVE CLASS RECORDINGS

In order to offer the best possible experience for all On-Demand and all Live members that watch the recorded Handstand classes we also record all attending members during the live classes and show them in a small area in a corner of the actual recording. The more members attend live the smaller each and everyone of them appears in the On-Demand recording. Maximum size (which means only 1 attendee) compared to the overall video size is 25%.

COOKIES

Our website uses HTTP-Cookies to store user specific data.

In the following we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following privacy policy.

 

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, you are using a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

 

One thing is not to be dismissed: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP-Cookies, because there are also other cookies for other applications. HTTP-Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer by our website. These cookie files are automatically stored in the cookie folder, so to speak the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

 

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you the setting you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

 

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our site, third-party cookies are created by partner sites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie is unique because each cookie stores different data. The expiration time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, trojans or other "malware". Cookies also cannot access information on your PC.

 

For example, cookie data may look like this:

 

Name: _ga

Value: GA1.2.1326744211.152211135350-6

Purpose: Differentiation of website visitors

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

 

  • at least 4096 bytes per cookie

  • at least 50 cookies per domain

  • at least 3000 cookies in total

 

What types of cookies are there?

The question which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

 

One can distinguish between 4 types of cookies:

 

Essential Cookies

These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed when a user adds a product to the shopping cart, then continues surfing on other pages, and later proceeds to checkout. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

 

Useful cookies

These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies also measure the loading time and the behavior of the website with different browsers.

 

Target-oriented cookies

These cookies ensure a better user experience. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

 

Advertising cookies

These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to deliver customized advertising to the user. This can be very practical, but also very annoying.

 

Usually the first time you visit a website, you will be asked which of these types of cookies you would like to allow. And of course this decision is also stored in a cookie.

 

How can I delete cookies?

How and whether you want to use cookies is up to you. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting, deactivating or only partially allowing cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies, but allow all other cookies.

 

If you want to find out which cookies are stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser to notify you whenever a cookie is set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether or not you wish to accept it. The procedure varies depending on the browser. The best way to find the instructions is to search Google using the search term "Delete Chrome cookies" or "Disable Chrome cookies" in the case of a Chrome browser.

 

What about my privacy?

Since 2009 there are the so-called "cookie guidelines". This states that the storage of cookies requires your consent. Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Austria, however, this guideline was implemented in § 96 para. 3 of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

 

If you want to know more about cookies and are not afraid of technical documentation, we recommend https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, the Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called "HTTP State Management Mechanism".

Storage of personal data

Personal information that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as your name, e-mail address, postal address or other personal information when submitting a form or comments on the blog, together with the time and IP address, will only be used by us for the purpose stated in each case, will be kept securely stored and will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Thus, we use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful behaviour.

 

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus off this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail without encryption.

rights in accordance with the basic data protection regulation

In accordance with the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights:

 

  • Right to correction (Article 16 DSGVO)

  • Right of deletion ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 DSGVO)

  • Right to restrict processing (Article 18 DSGVO)

  • Right of notification - Obligation to notify in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 DPA)

  • Right to data transferability (Article 20 DSGVO)

  • Right of objection (Article 21 DSGVO)

  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling (Article 22 DPA)

 

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following data protection declaration, we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The evaluation of the collected data is usually anonymous and we cannot draw any conclusions about your personal behavior on this website.

 

You can find out more about how to object to this evaluation of visit data in the following data protection declaration.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data tap-proof on the Internet (data protection through technology design article 25 paragraph 1 DSGVO). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission security by the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our internet address.

Google Analytics privacy policy

On our website we use the analysis tracking tool Google Analytics (GA) of the American company Google Inc. For the European area the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. Google Analytics collects data about your actions on our website. For example, when you click on a link, this action is stored in a cookie and sent to Google Analytics. With the help of the reports we receive from Google Analytics, we can better tailor our website and services to your needs. In the following we will go into more detail about the tracking tool and inform you in particular about what data is stored and how you can prevent this.

 

What is Google Analytics?

Google Analytics is a tracking tool that serves to analyze the data traffic on our website. To make Google Analytics work, a tracking code is built into the code of our website. When you visit our website, this code records various actions that you perform on our website. As soon as you leave our website, this data is sent to the Google Analytics servers and stored there.

 

Google processes the data and we receive reports about your user behavior. These reports may include the following:

 

  • Target group reports: Through target group reports we get to know our users better and know more precisely who is interested in our service.

  • Advertising reports: Advertising reports help us to analyze and improve our online advertising.

  • Acquisition reports: Acquisition reports give us helpful information on how we can get more people interested in our service.

  • Behavioral Reports: Here we learn how you interact with our website. We can track which path you take on our site and which links you click on.

  • Conversion reports: Conversion is the process by which you perform a desired action based on a marketing message. For example, when you go from a mere website visitor to a buyer or newsletter subscriber. We use these reports to learn more about how our marketing activities are received by you. This is how we want to increase our conversion rate.

  • Real-time reports: Here we always know immediately what is happening on our website. For example, we can see how many users are currently reading this text.

Why do we use Google Analytics on our website?

Our goal with this website is clear: We want to offer you the best possible service. The statistics and data from Google Analytics help us to achieve this goal.

 

The statistically evaluated data give us a clear picture of the strengths and weaknesses of our website. On the one hand, we can optimize our site so that it can be found more easily by interested people on Google. On the other hand, the data helps us to better understand you as a visitor. We therefore know exactly what we need to improve on our website in order to offer you the best possible service. The data also helps us to carry out our advertising and marketing measures more individually and cost-effectively. After all, it only makes sense to show our products and services to people who are interested.

Which data is stored by Google Analytics?

Google Analytics uses a tracking code to create a random, unique ID associated with your browser cookie. This way Google Analytics recognizes you as a new user. The next time you visit our site, you will be recognized as a "returning" user. All collected data is stored together with this user ID. This makes it possible to evaluate pseudonymous user profiles.

 

Through identifiers such as cookies and app instance IDs, your interactions on our website are measured. Interactions are all kinds of actions you perform on our website. If you also use other Google systems (such as a Google account), data generated by Google Analytics can be linked to third-party cookies. Google does not pass on any Google Analytics data unless we as the website operator authorize it. Exceptions may be made if required by law.

 

The following cookies are used by Google Analytics:

 

Name: _ga

Value: 2.1326744211.152211135350-5

Purpose: By default, analytics.js uses the _ga cookie to store the user ID. Basically, it is used to differentiate between website visitors.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: _gid

Value: 2.1687193234.152211135350-1

Purpose: The cookie is also used to differentiate between website visitors

Expiration date: after 24 hours

 

Name: _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>

Value: 1

Purpose: Used to lower the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie is named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.

Expiration date: after 1 minute

 

Name: AMP_TOKEN

Value: not specified

Purpose: The cookie has a token with which a user ID can be retrieved from the AMP Client ID Service. Other possible values indicate a logout, a request or an error.

Expiration date: after 30 seconds up to one year

 

Name: __utma

Value: 1564498958.1564498958.1564498958.1

Purpose: This cookie allows us to track your behavior on the site and measure performance. The cookie is updated each time information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: __utmt

Value: 1

Purpose: The cookie is used like _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id> to throttle the request rate.

Expiration date: after 10 minutes

 

Name: __utmb

Value: 3.10.1564498958

Purpose: This cookie is used to determine new sessions. It is updated every time new data or information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiration date: after 30 minutes

 

Name: __utmc

Value: 167421564

Purpose: This cookie is used to establish new sessions for returning visitors. This is a session cookie and is only stored until you close the browser.

Expiration date: After closing the browser

 

Name: __utmz

value: m|utmccn=(referral)|utmcmd=referral|utmcct=/

Purpose: The cookie is used to identify the source of traffic to our website. This means that the cookie stores where you came to our website from. This may have been another site or an advertising campaign.

Expiration date: after 6 months

 

Name: __utmv

Value: not specified

Purpose: The cookie is used to store user-defined user data. It is always updated when information is sent to Google Analytics.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Note: This list cannot claim to be complete, as Google always changes the choice of its cookies.

 

Here we show you an overview of the most important data collected with Google Analytics:

 

Heat maps: Google creates so-called heat maps. With Heatmaps you can see exactly those areas that you click on. This way we get information where you are "on the road" on our site.

 

Session duration: Google defines session duration as the time you spend on our site without leaving the site. If you have been inactive for 20 minutes, the session ends automatically.

 

Bouncerate: A bouncer is when you only view one page on our website and then leave our website.

 

Account creation: When you create an account or place an order on our website, Google Analytics collects this data.

 

IP address: The IP address is only shown in abbreviated form so that no clear assignment is possible.

 

Location: The IP address can be used to determine the country and your approximate location. This process is also known as IP location determination.

 

Technical Information: Technical information includes your browser type, your internet provider or your screen resolution.

 

Source of origin: Google Analytics or we are naturally also interested in which website or which advertisement brought you to our site.

 

Further data are contact details, any ratings, playing media (e.g. when you play a video on our site), sharing content via social media or adding to your favorites. This list does not claim to be exhaustive and serves only as a general orientation for data storage by Google Analytics.

How long and where is the data stored?

Google has distributed your servers around the world. Most servers are located in America and therefore your data is usually stored on American servers. Here you can read exactly where the Google data centers are located: https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/

 

Your data is distributed on different physical media. This has the advantage that the data can be retrieved more quickly and is better protected against manipulation. In every Google data center there are appropriate emergency programs for your data. If, for example, Google's hardware fails or natural disasters paralyze servers, the risk of a service interruption at Google remains low.

 

Google Analytics has a standard retention period of 26 months for your user data. Then your user data will be deleted. However, we do have the option to choose the retention period of user data ourselves. We have five options for this:

 

  • Deletion after 14 months

  • Deletion after 26 months

  • Deletion after 38 months

  • Deletion after 50 months

  • No automatic deletion

 

When the specified period has expired, the data is deleted once a month. This retention period applies to your data associated with cookies, user recognition and advertising IDs (e.g., DoubleClick domain cookies). Reporting results are based on aggregated data and are stored independently of user data. Aggregated data is a fusion of individual data into a larger unit.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

According to the data protection law of the European Union, you have the right to obtain information about your data, update it, delete it or restrict its storage. By using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) you prevent Google Analytics from using your data. You can download and install the browser add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Please note that this add-on only disables the data collection by Google Analytics.

 

If you basically want to deactivate, delete or manage cookies (independent of Google Analytics), there are separate instructions for each browser:

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

Google Analytics is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information about this at https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&tid=211135350. We hope we were able to provide you with the most important information about data processing by Google Analytics. If you want to learn more about the tracking service, we recommend these two links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms.html and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Google Analytics IP anonymization

 

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations of local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the complete IP address. IP addresses are anonymized or masked as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is saved or processed.

 

More information about IP anonymization can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052.

Google Analytics reports on demographic characteristics and interests

We have enabled the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The demographic and interest reports include information on age, gender and interests. This enables us to get a better picture of our users without having to assign this data to individual persons. You can learn more about the advertising features at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

 

You can stop using the activities and information of your Google Account by checking the checkbox under "Advertising settings" on https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Analytics Google Signals privacy policy

We have activated the Google signals in Google Analytics. This will update existing Google Analytics features (advertising reports, remarketing, cross-device reports, and reports on interests and demographics) to provide aggregated and anonymized information about you, if you have allowed personalized ads in your Google Account.

 

The special feature is that this is cross-device tracking. This means your data can be analyzed across devices. By enabling Google signals, data is collected and linked to your Google Account. Google can thus recognize, for example, when you view a product on our website via a smartphone and only buy the product later via a laptop. Thanks to the activation of Google signals, we can launch device-spanning remarketing campaigns that would otherwise not be possible in this form. Remarketing means that we can also show you our offer on other websites.

 

In Google Analytics, the Google signals also record additional visitor data such as location, search history, YouTube history and data about your actions on our website. This enables Google to provide us with better advertising reports and more useful information about your interests and demographic characteristics. These include your age, what language you speak, where you live, or what gender you are. In addition, social criteria such as your profession, marital status or income are also added. All these characteristics help Google Analytics to define groups of people or target groups.

 

The reports also help us to better assess your behavior, wishes and interests. This enables us to optimize and adapt our services and products for you. These data expire by default after 26 months. Please note that this data collection only takes place if you have allowed personalized advertising in your Google Account. It is always summarized and anonymous data and never data of individual persons. You can manage or delete this data in your Google Account.

Facebook Pixel privacy policy

We use the Facebook pixel of Facebook on our website. We have implemented a code for this on our website. The Facebook pixel is a snippet of JavaScript code that loads a collection of functions that Facebook can use to track your user actions if you came to our website via Facebook ads. For example, when you purchase a product on our website, the Facebook pixel is triggered and stores your actions on our website in one or more cookies. These cookies enable Facebook to compare your user data (customer data such as IP address, user ID) with the data of your Facebook account. Then Facebook deletes this data again. The collected data is anonymous and cannot be viewed by us and is only used for advertising purposes. If you yourself are a Facebook user and are logged in, your visit to our website is automatically assigned to your Facebook user account.

 

We only want to show our services or products to people who are really interested in them. With the help of Facebook pixels, our advertising measures can be better tailored to your wishes and interests. This way, Facebook users (provided they have allowed personalized advertising) can see suitable ads. Furthermore, Facebook uses the collected data for analysis purposes and its own advertisements.

 

In the following, we show you those cookies that were set by including Facebook pixels on a test page. Please note that these are only sample cookies. Different cookies are set depending on the interaction on our website.

 

Name: _fbp

Value: fb.1.1568287647279.257405483-6211135350-7

Purpose: This cookie uses Facebook to display advertising products.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

Name: fr

Value: 0aPf312HOS5Pboo2r..Bdeiuf...1.0.Bdeiuf.

Purpose: This cookie is used to ensure that Facebook pixels work properly.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

Name: comment_author_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062211135350-3

Value: Name of the author

Purpose: This cookie stores the text and the name of a user, who for example leaves a comment.

Expiration date: after 12 months

 

Name: comment_author_url_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062

Value: https%3A%2F%2Fww.test page...%2F (URL of the author)

Purpose: This cookie stores the URL of the website, which the user enters in a text field on our website.

Expiration date: after 12 months

 

Name: comment_author_email_50ae8267e2bdf1253ec1a5769f48e062

Value: e-mail address of the author

Purpose: This cookie stores the user's e-mail address, provided that the user has made it known on the website.

Expiration date: after 12 months

 

Note: The above mentioned cookies refer to individual user behavior. Especially when using cookies, changes can never be ruled out on Facebook.

 

If you are logged in to Facebook, you can change your settings for advertisements yourself at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. If you are not a Facebook user, you can always manage your usage-based online advertising at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/. There you have the possibility to deactivate or activate providers.

 

If you would like to learn more about Facebook's privacy policy, we recommend that you review the company's own data policies at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Facebook Automatic Advanced Matching privacy policy

We have also activated Automatic Advanced Matching as part of the Facebook pixel function. This pixel feature allows us to send hashed emails, name, gender, city, state, zip code and date of birth or phone number to Facebook as additional information if you have provided us with this information. This activation enables us to tailor advertising campaigns on Facebook even more precisely to people who are interested in our services or products.

Embedded social media elements privacy policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and text.

When you visit pages that display these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.

The following links will take you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they handle your data:

 

Newsletter privacy policy

If you register for our newsletter, you provide the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored during the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass them on.

 

If you unsubscribe from our newsletter - you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter - we will delete all data that was saved when you subscribed to the newsletter.

Google Ads (Google AdWords) Conversion-Tracking privacy policy

We use Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) as an online marketing measure to promote our products and services. In this way we want to make more people aware of the high quality of our offers on the Internet. Within the scope of our advertising measures through Google Ads, we use the conversion tracking of the company Google Inc. on our website. In Europe, however, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. This free tracking tool allows us to better tailor our advertising offer to your interests and needs. In the following article, we will explain in more detail why we use conversion tracking, what data is stored and how you can prevent this data storage.

 

What is Google Ads Conversion Tracking?

Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) is the in-house online advertising system of Google Inc. We are convinced of the quality of our offer and want as many people as possible to get to know our website. In the online area, Google Ads offers the best platform for this. Of course, we also want to get an exact overview of the cost-benefit factor of our advertising campaigns. Therefore we use the conversion tracking tool of Google Ads.

 

But what is a conversion actually? A conversion occurs when you go from being a purely interested website visitor to an acting visitor. This happens whenever you click on our ad and then perform another action, such as visiting our website. With Google's conversion tracking tool, we record what happens after a user clicks on our Google Ads ad. For example, we can see if products are purchased, services are used or if users have subscribed to our newsletter.

 

Why do we use Google Ads conversion tracking on our website?

We use Google Ads to draw attention to our offer on other websites. The goal is that our advertising campaigns really only reach those people who are interested in our offers. With the conversion tracking tool we see which keywords, ads, ad groups and campaigns lead to the desired customer actions. We see how many customers interact with our ads on a device and then make a conversion. With this data we can calculate our cost-benefit factor, measure the success of individual advertising measures and consequently optimize our online marketing measures. Furthermore, we can use the data to make our website more interesting for you and adapt our advertising offer even more individually to your needs.

 

What data is stored by Google Ads Conversion-Tracking?

We have integrated a conversion tracking tag or code snippet on our website to better analyze certain user actions. If you now click on one of our Google Ads ads, the "conversion" cookie from a Google domain is stored on your computer (usually in the browser) or mobile device. Cookies are small text files that store information on your computer.

 

Here are the data of the most important cookies for Google's conversion tracking:

 

Name: Conversion

Value: EhMI_aySuoyv4gIVled3Ch0llweVGAEgt-mr6aXd7dYlSAGQ211135350-3

Purpose: This cookie stores every conversion you make on our site after you have come to us via a Google Ad.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

Name: _gac

Value: 1.1558695989.EAIaIQobChMIiOmEgYO04gIVj5AYCh2CBAPrEAAYASAAEgIYQfD_BwE

Purpose: This is a classic Google Analytics cookie and is used to record various actions on our website.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

Note: The _gac cookie only appears in connection with Google Analytics. The above list does not claim to be complete, as Google always uses other cookies for analytical evaluation.

 

As soon as you complete an action on our website, Google recognizes the cookie and saves your action as a so-called conversion. As long as you are surfing on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google recognize that you have found us through our Google Ads display. The cookie is read out and sent back to Google Ads with the conversion data. It is also possible that other cookies are used to measure conversions. The conversion tracking of Google Ads can be further refined and improved using Google Analytics. For ads that Google displays in multiple locations on the web, our domain may set cookies named "__gads" or "_gac". Since September 2017, various campaign information has been stored by analytics.js with the _gac cookie. The cookie saves this data as soon as you visit one of our pages for which Google Ads has set up automatic tagging. In contrast to cookies that are set for Google domains, Google can only read these conversion cookies if you are on our website. We do not collect or receive any personal data. We receive a report with statistical evaluations from Google. For example, we find out the total number of users who clicked on our advertisement and we see which advertising measures were well received.

 

How long and where is the data stored?

At this point we would like to point out that we have no influence on how Google uses the collected data. According to Google, the data is encrypted and stored on secure servers. In most cases, conversion cookies expire after 30 days and do not transmit any personal data. The cookies named "Conversion" and "_gac" (which is used in connection with Google Analytics) have an expiration date of 3 months.

 

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the option not to participate in Google Ads conversion tracking. If you disable the Google conversion tracking cookie via your browser, you will block conversion tracking. In this case you will not be included in the tracking tool statistics. You can change the cookie settings in your browser at any time. This works slightly differently in each browser. Here you will find instructions on how to manage cookies in your browser:

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser to notify you whenever a cookie is set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether or not you wish to accept it. Downloading and installing this browser plug-in on https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996 will also deactivate all "advertising cookies". Remember that by deactivating these cookies you do not prevent advertising, only personalized advertising.

 

Through the certification for the American-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", the American company Google LLC must comply with the data protection laws applicable in the EU. If you would like to learn more about data protection at Google, we recommend Google's general data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

YouTube privacy policy

We have included YouTube videos on our website. So we can present you interesting videos directly on our site. YouTube is a video portal, which is a subsidiary of Google since 2006. The video portal is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page on our website that has an embedded YouTube video, your browser automatically connects to the servers of YouTube or Google. Various data is transferred (depending on the settings). Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all data processing in Europe.

 

In the following, we would like to explain to you in more detail what data is processed, why we have included YouTube videos and how you can manage or delete your data.

 

What is YouTube?

On YouTube, users can watch, rate, comment and upload videos for free. Over the last few years, YouTube has become one of the most important social media channels worldwide. To enable us to display videos on our website, YouTube provides a code snippet that we have integrated into our site.

 

Why do we use YouTube videos on our website?

YouTube is the video platform with the most visitors and the best content. We strive to provide the best possible user experience on our website. And of course, interesting videos should not be missing. With the help of our embedded videos, we provide you with further helpful content in addition to our texts and images. In addition, the embedded videos make our website easier to find on the Google search engine. Even if we place advertisements via Google Ads, Google can - thanks to the data collected - really only show these ads to people who are interested in our offers.

 

What data is stored by YouTube?

As soon as you visit one of our pages that has a YouTube video embedded, YouTube at least sets a cookie that stores your IP address and our URL. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube can associate your interactions on our site with your profile, usually by using cookies. This includes information such as session duration, bounce rate, approximate location, technical information such as browser type, screen resolution, or your Internet service provider. Other data may include contact information, any ratings, sharing content through social media, or adding to your favorites on YouTube.

 

If you are not signed in to a Google Account or YouTube account, Google stores data with a unique identifier associated with your device, browser or app. For example, your preferred language setting is preserved. But much interaction data cannot be stored because fewer cookies are set.

 

In the following list we show cookies that were set in the browser in a test. On the one hand, we show cookies that are set without a registered YouTube account. On the other hand we show cookies that are set with a logged in account. The list cannot claim to be complete, because the user data always depends on the interactions on YouTube.

 

Name: YSC

Value: b9-CV6ojI5Y211135350-1

Purpose: This cookie registers a unique ID to store statistics of the video viewed.

Expiration date: after session end

 

Name: PREF

Value: f1=50000000

Purpose: This cookie also registers your unique ID. Google gets statistics about how you use YouTube videos on our website via PREF.

Expiration date: after 8 months

 

Name: GPS

Value: 1

Purpose: This cookie registers your unique ID on mobile devices to track your GPS location.

Expiration date: after 30 minutes

 

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Value: 95Chz8bagyU

Purpose: This cookie tries to estimate the bandwidth of the user on our websites (with built-in YouTube video).

Expiration date: after 8 months

 

Other cookies that are set when you are logged in with your YouTube account:

 

Name: APISID

Value: zILlvClZSkqGsSwI/AU1aZI6HY7211135350-

Purpose: This cookie is used to create a profile about your interests. The data is used for personalized advertisements.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: CONSENT

Value: YES+AT.de+20150628-20-0

Purpose: The cookie stores the status of a user's consent to use various Google services. CONSENT is also used for security purposes to verify users and protect user data from unauthorized attacks.

Expiration date: after 19 years

 

Name: HSID

Value: AcRwpgUik9Dveht0I

Purpose: This cookie is used to create a profile about your interests. This data helps us to display personalized advertising.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: LOGIN_INFO

Value: AFmmF2swRQIhALl6aL..

Purpose: Information about your login data is stored in this cookie.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: SAPISID

Value: 7oaPxoG-pZsJuuF5/AnUdDUIsJ9iJz2vdM

Purpose: This cookie works by uniquely identifying your browser and device. It is used to create a profile about your interests.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: SID

Value: oQfNKjAsI211135350-

Purpose: This cookie stores your Google Account ID and your last login date in digitally signed and encrypted form.

Expiration date: after 2 years

 

Name: SIDCC

Value: AN0-TYuqub2JOcDTyL

Purpose: This cookie stores information about how you use the website and what advertisements you may have seen before visiting our site.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

How long and where is the data stored?

The data that YouTube receives from you and processes are stored on Google's servers. Most of these servers are located in America. At https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations you can see exactly where the Google data centers are located. Your data is distributed on the servers. So the data can be retrieved faster and is better protected against manipulation.

 

Google stores the collected data for different lengths of time. Some data can be deleted at any time, others are automatically deleted after a limited time and some are stored by Google for a longer time. Some data (such as elements from "My activity", photos or documents, products) that are stored in your Google account will remain stored until you delete them. Even if you are not signed in to a Google Account, you can delete some data associated with your device, browser, or app.

 

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Basically you can manually delete data in your Google Account. With the automatic deletion of location and activity data introduced in 2019, information is stored for either 3 or 18 months, depending on your decision, and then deleted.

 

Regardless of whether you have a Google Account or not, you can configure your browser to delete or disable Google cookies. This works in different ways depending on which browser you use. The following instructions will show you how to manage cookies in your browser:

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser to notify you whenever a cookie is set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether you want to allow it or not. Since YouTube is a subsidiary of Google, there is a common privacy policy. If you would like to learn more about how we handle your information, we recommend that you read the privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

YouTube subscribe button privacy policy

We have integrated the YouTube Subscribe button on our website. You can usually recognize the button by the classic YouTube logo. The logo shows the words "Subscribe" or "YouTube" in white letters on a red background and the white "Play" symbol to the left. But the button can also be displayed in a different design.

 

Our YouTube channel always offers you funny, interesting or exciting videos. With the built-in "Subscribe Button" you can subscribe to our channel directly from our website and do not need to visit the YouTube website. We want to make it as easy as possible for you to access our extensive content. Please note that YouTube may store and process data about you.

 

If you see a built-in subscription button on our site, YouTube - according to Google - sets at least one cookie. This cookie stores your IP address and our URL. YouTube can also learn information about your browser, your approximate location and your default language. In our test, the following four cookies were set without being logged into YouTube:

 

Name: YSC

Value: b9-CV6ojI5211135350Y

Purpose: This cookie registers a unique ID to store statistics of the video viewed.

Expiration date: after session end

 

Name: PREF

Value: f1=50000000

Purpose: This cookie also registers your unique ID. Google gets statistics about how you use YouTube videos on our website via PREF.

Expiration date: after 8 months

 

Name: GPS

Value: 1

Purpose: This cookie registers your unique ID on mobile devices to track your GPS location.

Expiration date: after 30 minutes

 

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Value: 21113535095Chz8bagyU

Purpose: This cookie tries to estimate the bandwidth of the user on our websites (with built-in YouTube video).

Expiration date: after 8 months

 

Note: These cookies were set after a test and cannot claim to be complete.

 

If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube may use cookies to store many of your actions/interactions on our site and associate them with your YouTube account. This allows YouTube to learn, for example, how long you have been browsing our site, what type of browser you are using, what screen resolution you prefer, or what actions you perform.

 

YouTube uses this information to improve its own services and offers and to provide analysis and statistics for advertisers (who use Google Ads).

Zoom privacy policy

For our website we use the video conferencing tool Zoom from the American software company Zoom Video Communications. Headquartered in San Jose, 55 Almaden Boulevard, 6th Floor, CA 95113, Zoom enables us to hold video conferences with customers, business partners, clients and even employees easily and without software installation. In this privacy policy, we go into more detail about the service and inform you about the most important aspects relevant to data protection.

 

What is Zoom?

Zoom is one of the world's best-known video conferencing solutions. With the "Zoom Meetings" service, for example, we can hold an online video conference with you, but also with employees or other users via a digital conference room. This makes it very easy for us to get in touch digitally, exchange information on various topics, send text messages or even make phone calls. In addition, you can also use zoom to split the screen, exchange files and use a whiteboard.

 

Why do we use Zoom on our website?

It is important to us that we can communicate with you quickly and easily. And Zoom offers us exactly this possibility. The software program also works directly via a browser. That means we can simply send you a link and start the video conference right away. Of course, additional functions such as screen sharing or the exchange of files are also very practical.

 

What data is stored by Zoom?

When you use Zoom, data is also collected from you so that Zoom can provide its services. On the one hand, this is data that you deliberately make available to the company. This includes, for example, your name, telephone number or e-mail address. On the other hand, data is also automatically transmitted to Zoom and stored. This includes for example technical data of your browser or your IP address. In the following we will go into more detail about the data that Zoom can collect and store from you:

 

If you enter data such as your name, user name, e-mail address or telephone number, this data is stored by Zoom. Content that you upload while using Zoom is also stored. This includes, for example, files or chat logs.

 

The technical data that Zoom automatically stores includes the IP address mentioned above, the MAC address, other device IDs, device type, which operating system you use, which client you use, camera type, microphone and speaker type. Your approximate location is also determined and stored. Furthermore, Zoom also stores information about how you use the service. So for example, whether you "zoom" via desktop or smartphone, whether you use a phone call or VoIP, whether you participate with or without video or whether you request a password. Zoom also records so-called metadata such as the duration of the meeting/call, the start and end of the meeting participation, the meeting name and chat status.

 

Zoom mentions in its own privacy policy that the company does not use advertising cookies or tracking technologies for your services. Only their own marketing websites, such as www.zoom.us, use these tracking methods. Zoom does not sell on personal data and does not use it for advertising purposes.

 

How long and where is the data stored?

Zoom does not disclose a specific time frame in this regard, but emphasizes that the collected data is stored for as long as it is necessary to provide the services or for its own purposes. Longer data will only be stored if this is required for legal reasons.

 

In principle, Zoom stores the collected data on American servers, but data may arrive at different data centers worldwide.

 

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

If you do not want data to be saved during the Zoom meeting, you have to cancel the meeting. But you always have the right and the possibility to have all your personal data deleted. If you have a zoom account, you can find instructions on how to delete your account at https://support.zoom.us/hc/en-us/articles/201363243-How-Do-I-Delete-Terminate-My-Account.

 

Zoom Video Communications is an active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal information. For more information, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNkCAAW&status=Active.

We hope we have provided you with an overview of the data processing by Zoom. Of course, it is always possible that the company's privacy policy may change. For more information, we therefore recommend that you read the Zoom privacy policy at https://zoom.us/en/privacy.html.

Klarna checkout privacy policy

On our website we use the online payment system Klarna Checkout from the Swedish company Klarna Bank AB. Klarna Bank has its headquarters at Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden. If you choose to use this service, personal data will be sent to Klarna, stored and processed. In this privacy policy we would like to give you an overview of the data processing by Klarna.

 

What is Klarna Checkout?

Klarna Checkout is a payment system for orders in an online store. The user chooses the payment method and Klarna Checkout takes care of the entire payment process. Once a user has made a payment through the checkout system and entered the appropriate data, future online purchases can be made even faster and easier. The Klarna system will then recognize the existing customer after entering the e-mail address and postal code.

 

Why do we use Klarna Checkout for our website?

Our goal with our website and integrated online store is to provide you with the best possible service. This includes not only the overall experience on the website and our offers, but also a smooth, fast and secure payment processing of your orders. To ensure this, we use the payment system Klarna Checkout.

 

Which data is stored by Klarna Checkout?

As soon as you choose the payment service Klarna and pay via the payment method Klarna Checkout, you also transfer personal data to the company. On the Klarna Checkout site, technical data such as browser type, operating system, our Internet address, date and time, language settings, time zone settings and IP address are collected from you and transmitted to Klarna's servers and stored there. This data is stored even if you have not yet placed an order.

 

If you order a product or service through our store, you must enter personal data in the fields provided. This data will be processed by Klarna for payment processing. Klarna may store and process the following personal data (as well as general product information) for credit and identity checks:

 

  • Contact information: Name, date of birth, national ID number, title, billing and shipping address, e-mail address, phone number, nationality or salary.

  • Payment information such as credit card details or your account number

  • Product information such as shipment number, type of item and price of the product

 

In addition, there is also data that can be optionally collected, provided you make a conscious decision to do so. This includes political, religious or ideological convictions or various health data.

 

Klarna may also collect, either itself or through third parties (such as through us or through public databases), in addition to the data mentioned above, data about the goods or services you purchase or order. This may include, for example, the tracking number or the type of item you ordered, but also information about your creditworthiness, income or the granting of credit. Klarna may also share your personal information with service providers such as software vendors, data storage providers or us as a reseller.

 

When data is automatically entered into a form, cookies are always involved. If you do not want to use this function, you can always disable these cookies. Further down in the text you will find instructions on how to delete, deactivate or manage cookies in your browser. Our tests have shown that Klarna does not set cookies directly. If you select the payment method "Klarna Sofort" and click on "Order", you will be redirected to the Sofort website. After the successful payment you will be redirected to our thank you page. There the following cookie is set by sofort.com:

 

Name: SOFUEB

Value: e8cipp378mdscn9e17kajlfhv7211135350-4

Purpose: This cookie stores your session ID.

Expiration date: after the end of the browser session

 

How long and where is the data stored?

Klarna will endeavour to store your data only within the EU or the European Economic Area (EEA). However, it may also happen that data is transferred outside the EU/EEA. If this happens, Klarna will ensure that the data protection is in accordance with the DPA, the third country is in an adequacy finding of the European Union or the country has the certificate of the US Privacy Shield. The data is always stored for as long as Klarna needs it for the purpose of processing.

 

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You can withdraw your consent to Klarna processing personal data at any time. You also always have the right to information, correction and deletion of your personal data. All you have to do is contact the company or the company's data protection team by e-mail to datenschutz@klarna.de. You can also contact Klarna directly via the Klarna website "My Privacy Request".

 

Cookies that Klarna may use for its functions can be deleted, deactivated or managed in your browser. Depending on which browser you use, this works in different ways. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

We hope that we have given you a good overview of the data processing by Klarna. If you want to know more about how Klarna handles your data, we recommend that you read the Klarna privacy policy at https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_at/privacy.

Wix privacy policy

 

We use for our website the website construction kit Wix of the Israeli company Wix.com Ltd, 40 Hanamal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel. In addition to the headquarters in Tel Aviv, there are also other company headquarters such as in Berlin, Dublin, Vancouver or New York. By using Wix, personal data can also be collected, stored and processed. With this privacy policy we want to explain why we use Wix, which data is stored where and how you can prevent this data storage.

 

What is Wix?

Wix is a website construction kit that allows you to create HTML5 websites and mobile websites very easily. This online platform is based on the cloud principle and you can use it to integrate various functions of Wix or third party providers very easily into your own website.

 

Why do we use Wix on our website?

For the work on our website we need an easy to use system that allows us to present a nice design and interesting content quickly and easily. With Wix we have found the right system for this. Because of the easy handling and the comprehensive functions of Wix we can design our website according to our wishes and offer you a good usability.

 

Which data is stored by Wix?

Non-personal data includes technical usage information such as browser activity, clickstream activity, session heat maps and data about your computer, operating system, browser, screen resolution, language and keyboard settings, Internet service provider and date of site visit.

 

Personal data is also collected. This is primarily contact information (e-mail address or phone number, if you provide it), IP address or your geographic location.

 

Tracking systems such as cookies are used to collect data about your behavior on our website. For example, it is recorded which sub-pages you particularly like, how long you spend on individual pages, when you leave a page again (jump rate) or which default settings (e.g. language selection) you have made. Based on this data, Wix.com can also better adapt its marketing measures to your interests and user behavior. The next time you visit our website, you will see our website as you have set it up in advance. Wix.com may also pass on personal data to third parties (such as service providers).

 

In the following we show you exemplary cookies that are used by Wix:

 

Name: XSRF-TOKEN

Value: 1591628008|P01ovn-JtsrK

Purpose: This cookie is a security cookie and prevents so-called Cross Site Request Forgery. This is an attack on a computer system.

Expiration date: after session end

 

Name: _wixCIDX

Value: b2474394-b64f-4c7a-a598-16b9043a8938211135350-9

Purpose: This cookie enables you to log on to our website with the corresponding data storage in order to shorten the registration process next time.

Expiration date: after 3 months

 

Name: AWSELB

Value: EB626B5A40C80CEFD0EB26286F9684716FECD023880992D31DEC38211135350-1

Purpose: This cookie is used to distribute the load on the website to multiple servers. This increases the loading speed of the site.

Expiration date: after one hour

 

Name: AWSELBCORS

Value: 85FDC7C91873988D19D2D53305AA8CAB73AF02FCEAEB626B5A40C

Purpose: We have not yet been able to find out more information about this cookie. As soon as we know more, you will be informed.

Expiration date: after one hour

 

Note: Please note that the cookies shown above are examples and that this list does not claim to be complete.

 

How long and where is the data stored?

The data can be stored on various servers distributed worldwide. For example, the data can be stored in the USA, Ireland, South Korea, Taiwan or Israel.

Wix always stores data until it is no longer required for the service provided. We have not yet been able to find out more about the duration of data storage.

 

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You have the possibility to update, correct or delete your personal data at any time. For this purpose you can also contact the department for data protection at Wix directly at privacy@wix.com.

 

In order to deactivate, delete or manage cookies, you only need to select the appropriate settings in your browser. Depending on your browser this works slightly different. The following instructions show how to set or manage cookies in the most common browsers according to your preferences.

 

Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome

 

Safari: Manage cookies and website data with Safari

 

Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

 

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

 

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

 

Wix.com Ltd. has its headquarters in Israel. Israel is considered by the European Commission as a country that provides adequate protection for personal data of EU citizens.

 

Wix.com is also an active participant of the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which also regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. You can find more information about this on https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnbGAAS&status=Active. With this privacy policy we have brought you the most important information about the data processing by Wix.com. If you would like more detailed information, we recommend that you read the company's privacy policy at https://wix.com/about/privacy.

 

Source: Created with the data protection generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with medwell24.at.